Programmausschuss

Thorsten
Schrader
(A: Electromagnetic Metrology)
Phone +49-(0)531-5922200
Fax +49-(0)531-5922205
thorsten.schrader@ptb.de
Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt, FB 2.2
Bundesallee 100
38116 Braunschweig


Rolf
Schuhmann
(B: Fields and Waves)
TU Berlin, Fachgebiet Theoretische Elektrotechnik


Jens
Anders
(C: Radio Communication Systems and Signal Processing)
Universität Ulm, Institut für Mikroelektronik


Dirk
Killat
(D: Electronics and Photonics)
BTU Cottbus-Senftenberg, Elektrotechnik und Informationsttechnik, Chair of Microelectronics


Frank
Gronwald
(E: Electromagnetic Environment and Interference)
Phone +49271/740-4417
Fax +49-(0)40-42878-2385
frank.gronwald@uni-siegen.de
Universität Siegen, Fakultät IV - Elektrotechnik und Informatik, Zuverlässigkeit technischer Systeme und Elektrische Messtechnik
Hölderlinstr. 3
57076 Siegen


Madhu
Chandra
(F: Wave Propagation and Remote Sensing)
Phone +49-(0)371-531-24340
Fax +49-(0)371-531-24349
madhu.chandra@infotech.tu-chemnitz.de
TU Chemnitz, Hochfrequenztechnik und Theoretische Elektrotechnik
Reichenhainer Strasse 70
09126 Chemnitz


Matthias
Förster
(G: Ionospheric Radio and Propagation)
Phone +49-(0)331-288-1776
Fax +49-(0)331-288-1235
mfo@gfz-potsdam.de
GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences, Helmholtz Centre Potsdam, Section 2.3 (Earth's Magnetic Field)
Telegrafenberg
14473 Potsdam


Gottfried
Mann
(H: Waves in Plasmas)
Phone +49-(0)331-7499-292
Fax +49-(0)331-7499-352
gmann@aip.de
Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam, Physik der Sonne
An der Sternwarte 16
14482 Potsdam


Alexander
Kraus
(J: Radio Astronomy)
Phone +49-(0)2257-301-120
Fax +49-(0)2257-301-105
akraus@mpifr-bonn.mpg.de
Max-Planck-Institut für Radioastronomie, Radioobservatorium Effelsberg
Max-Planck-Str. 28
53902 Bad Münstereifel-Effelsberg


Lars Ole
Fichte
(K: Electromagnetics in Biology and Medicine)
Phone +49-(0)40-6541-2460
Fax +49-(0)40-6541-3766
lo.fichte@hsu-hh.de
Helmut-Schmidt Universität, Theoretische Elektrotechnik
Holstenhofweg 85
22034 Hamburg